FieldCast 2Core MM Adapter Cable
Click to enlarge

FieldCast 2Core MM Adapter Cable

Price: $123.00

Purchase

Description

FieldCast 2Core MM Adapter Cable

2Core MM Adapter Cable 

*** MM= Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Core 

2Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 2Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit. 

Specs

  • two cores of protected fiber
  • multimode 50/125 OM3
  • outer cable diameter 4.8 mm.
  • color coded (two blue rings for 2Core multimode)
  • cable length 2 meters in total
  • robust female cable connector on one side
  • LC Duplex connector on other side
  • product code: c9120 

• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector

• heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity

• standard 2m, other lengths on request

• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request

• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

Specification

SKU: FC-c9120
UPC Code: 850122007285
Weight (lbs): 2.0000
Manufacturer: FieldCast
MAP Price: $123.00
Product Manual: FieldCast Brochure

Product Reviews

Login or Register to write the first review.